2016 ETCHELLS WORLDS & EUROPEANS ENTRY LIST

Forms Column
SC:
Sail Measurement Certificate Uploaded
MC: Measurement Certificate Uploaded
Trophy Eligibility
C: Corinthian
M: Masters
S: Seniors
GM: Grand Masters
F: Female
Y: Youth
Event
Wo: Worlds
Eu: Europeans
Eu/Wo: Both
# Event Country Skipper Crew Boat Name Sail # Trophy Elig. Forms Paid
Eu/Wo GBR Tom Abrey Matt Reid, Jack Wetherell, JOLLY ROGER 1352 GBP 2100
EW/Wo HKG James Badenach Christian Thompson, Elliot Hanson, Martin Wrigley The General 1285 SC MC GBP 2335
Eu GBR Julia Bailey Jay Bourke, Dave Ross , Rebecca Partridge Doris 1038 C S F SC MC
Wo GBR Julia Bailey Jay Bourke, Martin Payne, Doris 1038 S GM F SC MC GBP 1600
Eu/Wo GBR Andy Beadsworth Grant Simmer, Steve Jarvin, K2 1430 SC MC GBP 2100
EW/Wo USA Stephen Benjamin Michael Menninger, Ian Liberty, George Peet SCIMITAR USA-1262 M S SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo AUS John Bertrand Paul Blowers, Ben Lamb, Triad2 AUS 1383 M S GM SC MC GBP 2100
EW/Wo GBR Thomas Brennan Ian Dobson, Sam Maxfield, Honor Fell Hephaestus 957 C SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo IRL Richard Burrows Samantha Burrows, James Downer, Bedrock 987 C S F SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo USA Shannon Bush Brad Boston, Curt Oetking, La Tomenta 1415 M GM F SC MC GBP 2100.00
EW/Wo USA Argyle Campbell Tom Forrester-Coles, Kelvin Matthews, Victor Diaz de Leon Rock N' Roll USA1375 M S SC MC GBP 2363
Eu/Wo USA Tom Carruthers Chris Busch, Andrew Palfrey, Elizabeth USA 1000 S GM SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR Murray Chapples Sam Smith, Quentin Bes-Green, Silver Lining 1148 C SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo AUS Peter Coleman Iain Gartley, Glenn Ferguson, Should'a Gone Left AUS 1395 C M GM SC GBP 2193
Eu/Wo GBR Andrew Cooper Mark Mansfield, Calum Healey, Ice 1407 M S SC MC GBP 2100
Wo AUS IAN CRISP MARCUS SILL, DAVID BUCKLAND, THATS LIFE AUS 1399 C GM SC MC GBP 1600
EW/Wo USA Jay Cross Dirk Kneulman, Michael Buckley, Stephanie Roble Skanky Gene 1414 S SC MC GBP 2350
EW/Wo USA Jim Cunningham Jeff Madrigali, Mark Ivey, Bryn Bachman Lifted 1404 M SC MC GBP 2343
Eu/Wo USA Skip Dieball Jon McClean, Jeff Eiber, Aretas USA 1396 SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR Mark Downer George Downer, Dominic Mortimer, moonlight GBR 967 C M SC MC GBP 2100
Wo SIN Noel Drennan Brian Hammersley, Andrew Mills, Matatu SIN 1333 M SC MC GBP 1600
Eu/Wo USA Peter Duncan Thomas Blackwell, Judson Smith, Raging Rooster 1397 M GM SC MC GBP 2100
EW/Wo GBR Robert Elliott Lucy Macgregor, Dave Evans, Kate Macgregor Bon Vivant 1439 M S SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo AUS Bruce Ferguson Cameron Miles, James Meggison, Whisper AUS 875 M SC MC GBP 1593
Wo AUS Doug Flynn Seve Jarvin, Alex Flynn, Wobbegong2 1165 M S SC GBP 1600
EW/Wo GBR David Franks Graham Sunderland, Amy Prime, Richard Mason Strait Dealer GBR 1431 M S SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo GBR Shaun Frohlich David Bedford, Ducan Truswell, Exabyte 7 GBR1437 M SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo USA Michael Gavin Bill Abbott, Wess Bemus, Clean Execution 1305 M GM SC MC GBP 2100
Wo USA Gary Gilbert Jack Sharland, Morgan Dibbs, Bex Partridge ANNIE USA 1388 C M S SC MC GBP 1600
Eu/Wo GBR Rob Goddard Tom Barker, Nigel King, Stampede gbr1329 M S GBP 2100
EW/Wo GBR Tim Gratton Jack Davies, Lilly Carlisle, Emily Wiltshire Ziggy 1271 C Y SC MC
Eu/Wo AUS Shane Guanaria Leigh Riddel, Matthew Ramaley, Entourage AUS 1286 SC MC GBP 2088
Eu/Wo AUS Chris Hampton Sam Haines, Mark Andrews, Tango AUS874 M SC MC GBP 2085
Eu/Wo USA Kjeld Hestehave Chuck Skewes, Ross Slater, Spirit of Freedom USA 971 S GBP 2100
Eu/Wo USA Gregory Hodkinson Donald Shillingburg, Marc Robert (Worlds only), Andrew McFarland (Euros only) Cool Shivy USA 1298 C S GM SC MC GBP 2100
EW/Wo HKG Maarten Jamin Charlie Manzoni, Willem Van Walt Meijer, Christina Cully Freelance HKG 1339 C M SC MC GBP 2350
Wo USA Scott Kaufman Jesse Kirkland, Lucas Calabrase, Austen Andersen America Jane 11 1198 M S SC MC GBP 1750
Eu USA Scott Kaufman Austen Anderson, Lucas Calabrase, Matthew Rainback America Jane 11 USA 1198 M S SC MC GBP 600
Eu/Wo HKG Marty Kaye Charlie Cumbley, Marco Pocci, Martin Kaye Les Freak Sont Chic 1428 GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR David Kitchen Ruairi Grimes, Patrick Dillon, Manta GBR1353 C M S SC MC GBP 2100
Wo AUS GRANTHAM KITTO BRADLEY MOORE, TIM WARD, THE RAT AUS 963 C SC MC GBP 1600
Eu/Wo GBR Paul Lees Mark Lees, Toby Mumford, Shamal GBR 927 M S GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR Stephen Line Matthew Hannaby, Sam Eversfield, Stephen Line ESCAPE GBR 1266 C GBP 2100
EW/Wo SUI Seamus McHugh Luis Doreste, David Vera, Leo Ranini TQUILA 1425 SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo GBR William McNeill Mark Yeabsley, Charlie Dodd, Hancock 1409 S SC MC GBP 2100
Eu/Wo UAE Jan Muysken Peter McNeill, Brett Aarons, African Queen UAE 1400 M S GM SC MC GBP 2100
Wo GBR Edward Owen John Greenwood, Simon Stewart, Luder 1351 C S GM SC MC GBP 1600
Wo BER Tim Patton Tom Herbert-Evans, Richard Percy, Thrash BER 1249 C M S SC MC GBP 1594
Eu/Wo HKG James Polson Akira Sakai, Rory Godman, Conspiracy 1345 SC MC GBP 2350
Eu/Wo GBR Ante Razmilovic Chris Larson, Stuart Flinn, Swedish Blue 1438 M GM GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR Peter Rogers Ben Cooper, Neil Harrison, Highlife 1441 M S GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR LAWRIE SMITH JOOST HOUWELING, TIM TAVINOR, ALFIE 1434 M S GBP 2100
Eu/Wo GBR Nick Stagg Kim Ridge, Tim Thubron, China Wight GBR1417 M GM GBP 2100
Wo AUS Bill Steele Chris Pratt, Geoff Reilly, Chelsea Lady AUS 1150 C M S GM SC MC GBP 1600
EW/Wo AUS Jeanne-Claude Strong Neville Wittey, Marcus Burke, Kate Devereaux 1435 AUS 868 (1325 for Eu) M S F SC MC GBP 2343
EW/Wo HKG Mark Thornburrow Mike Huang, Malcolm Page, Simon Cooke Racer X 2 1406 M SC MC GBP 2350
EW/Wo UK Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake Roger Reynolds, Ben Cassford, Judith French Desperate GBR1432 M SC MC GBP2350
Wo AUS Martin Webster Annabel Vose , Peter Nicholas , Chris Smith Sumo Aus 1226 C M SC GBP 1743
Wo NZL Andrew Wills Anatole Masfen, Matthew Kelway, Feng Shui 1348 SC MC GBP 1600
Eu/Wo GBR Toby Yeabsley James Anderson, Duncan Yeabsley, Titans 1046 Y SC MC GBP 2100
Wo POR Michael Zankel Pedro Andrade, Charles Nankin, Powwow GER1197 M SC MC GBP 1593